Search

Need help? examezone@gmail.com

In Stock

Test Bank For Internet Marketing Integrating Online and Offline Strategies 3rd Edition By Robeerts And Zahay

ISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 1133625908
ISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-1133625902
Publisher ‏ : ‎ Cengage Learning; 3rd edition
Authors: Mary Lou Roberts, Debra Zahay

Original price was: $50.00.Current price is: $20.00.

SKU:TB000791

Test Bank For Internet Marketing Integrating Online and Offline Strategies 3rd Edition By Roberts And Zahay

  1. Chapter 9: Social Media Marketing

    MULTIPLE CHOICE

    1. Existing social networks are:

    a. exclusively for consumers.

    b. used by both consumers and business people.

    c. experiencing slowing growth.

    ANS: B REF: pp. 222, 223

    1. It is important for marketers to “follow the eyeballs” because:

    a. marketers need their content to be placed in media that customers frequent.

    b. advertisers are looking for media that reach target markets.

    c. both of the above.

    ANS: C REF: p. 223

    1. Social media marketing campaigns:

    a. can be designed to go viral.

    b. need to be developed with a specific target market in mind.

    c. are impossible to measure.

    ANS: B REF: p. 224, 225

    1. We can only call it “social media marketing” if:

    a. it leads to achieving business and marketing goals.

    b. users actively share the content.

    c. it brings in many Facebook fans and Twitter followers.

    ANS: A REF: p. 226

    1. All marketers should:

    a. have a Facebook page.

    b. actively consider the use of social media in their marketing programs.

    c. switch to exclusively marketing on social media.

    ANS: B REF: p. 226

    1. Among the reasons marketers like SMM are:

    a. it can lead to reduced marketing expenses.

    b. it can help generate exposure for the business.

    c. both of the above.

    ANS: C REF: p. 227

    1. B2B marketers like SMM because:

    a. it helps generate high-quality sales leads.

    b. it takes place on private, proprietary networks.

    c. neither of the above.

    ANS: A REF: p. 227

    1. Marketing effectiveness and ease of use of social platforms tends to be:

    a. negatively related to one another.

    b. positively related to one another.

    c. there is no relationship between effectiveness and ease of use.

    ANS: A REF: p. 228

    1. Small businesses find SMM:

    a. too difficult and complex to use.

    b. helps generate exposure and sales.

    c. ineffective in increasing sales.

    ANS: B REF: p. 229

    1. Inside businesses, SMM techniques can be used to:

    a. explain corporate policies.

    b. it has no internal use.

    c. improve engagement with employees.

    ANS: C REF: p. 230

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bestsellers

Quick Buy

Test Bank For International Marketing 10th Edition by Michael R. Czinkota

Original price was: $50.00.Current price is: $24.00.
(0 Reviews)
ISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 113362751X ISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-1133627517 Publisher ‏ : ‎ Cengage Learning; 10th edition Authors: Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen
Quick Buy

Test Bank For Marketing The Core 8th Edition By Roger Kerin

Original price was: $55.00.Current price is: $25.00.
(0 Reviews)
Quick Buy

Test Bank For Marketing 6th Edition by Dhruv Grewal

Original price was: $55.00.Current price is: $28.00.
(0 Reviews)
Quick Buy

Test Bank For MKTG 5 5th Edition by Charles W. Lamb

Original price was: $55.00.Current price is: $28.00.
(0 Reviews)
Quick Buy

Test Bank For International Marketing 17th Edition By Philip R - John L

Original price was: $50.00.Current price is: $24.00.
(0 Reviews)
ISBN-10 ‏ : ‎ 9780077842161 ISBN-13 ‏ : ‎ 978-0077842161 Publisher ‏ : ‎ McGraw-Hill Education; 17th edition Authors: Philip R. Cateora, John Graham, Mary C Gilly
Quick Buy

Test Bank For Marketing 7th Edition by Dhruv Grewal

Original price was: $55.00.Current price is: $28.00.
(0 Reviews)

 

 

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart